Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

CLASICO "JOSE ANTONIO PÁEZ"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1956

BERENJENA

Callejas-Agnes L'abesse

Sra. C. de Azpúrua

F. S. Pérez

J. Castro R.

1600 m

106"0

1957

GUARENERA

Killard-Antofagasta

Saltrón

G. Avila

J. E. Vidal

1600 m

103"1

1958

LANZARINA

Lance-Monería

Sr. J. Murillo

M. Camacaro

M. Campos

1600 m

100"0

1959

ELEGIDO

Unconquered-Manhattan

Shangri-La

F. García

M. Azpúrua S.

1600 m

102"0

1960

GRADISCO

Show Ring-Gradara

Rey-Gan

G. Avila

L. Márquez

1600 m

102"2

1961

GUANÁBARA

Beigler Bey-Bozixia

Guanábara

G. Gavidia

L. Márquez

1600 m

101"2

1962

FERGUS

Hylander-Gimma

Rot-Men C.A.

C. Pérez

V. Clyne

1600 m

100"4

1963

NOCHE DEL SUR

Kings Hope-Southern Eve

Crimson Pet

J. E. Cruz

L Padilla

1600 m

102"3

1964

PRÓFUGO

Crimson Pet-Promesa

Ambar

M. Camacaro

J. R. Fernández

1600 m

102"0

1965

MARÍA BLANCA

Hylander-Marie Blanche

La Parcela

R. D. Guzmán

L. Márquez

1600 m

102"3

1966

VÉLIKA

Viviani-Myron

Dalmacia

R. Cortez

A. Piñango

1600 m

100"3

1967

CÁLCAREO

Hylander-La Mitad

Ejas

J. E. Cruz

R. Salazar

1600 m

99"4

1968

CON BRÍO

Pray Move-Paquita

Sin Ruido

I. J. Ferrer

M. Ziadie

1600 m

99"4

1969

ASTRUM

Hylander-Repetition

Mara

B. Moreira

V. Catanese

1600 m

99"3

1970

EL PEÑÓN

Regalón-Hypothetic

Delnú

J. L. Vargas

E. Azpúrua S.

1600 m

100"3

1971

BLA BLA

Amastar-Singing Bridge (IV)

Bla Bla

B. Moreira

V. Catanese

1600 m

100"4

1972

EL CORSARIO

Wa Wa Cy-Real Number (IV)

El Corsario

J. Rodríguez

E. Azpúrua S.

1600 m

102"1

1973

TESSA

Tradewood-Grande Etoile

Chivacoa

M. Lira

M. Ziadie

1600 m

103"4

1974

GARZÓN

Pasquín-Sweet Flora

Guión

A. F. Parra

A. Muñoz

1600 m

98"2

1975

AGRESIVO

Agressor-Happy Escape (IV)

Garboso

A. Bellardi

Ant. Bellardi

1600 m

99"3

1976

PRETOR

Goabundle-Roxanel (IV)

Sayani

B. Moreira

D. Noguera M.

1600 m

98"4

1977

GUACHAFITOSO

Polizón-Guachafita

Bejuma

A. Bellardi

J. Benedetti

1600 m

101"1

1978

TORREJÓN

Sadair-C'est Cela (IV)

Abi-Car-Ben

B. Moreira

A. Colmenares

1600 m

97"1

1979

CALETERO

Big Bluffer-Feathery (IV)

Baldeirí

J. V. Sánchez

D. Pérez

1600 m

99"1

1980

GELINOTTE

Never Bend-Mariachi (IV)

Saltrón

J. V. Tovar

M. Ziadie

1600 m

97"0

1981

GIACOMO

Giacometti-Primulaceous (IV)

Témpura

J. Márquez

D. Pérez

1600 m

96"2

1982

BEGICH

Tanius-Chúcara

Sr. J. Delgado

B. Moreira

G. Contini

1600 m

96"2

1983

DIRIGENTE

Giboulee-Fast As The Wind (IV)

Sr. A. Pineda

B. Moreira

A. Piñango

1600 m

97"2

1984

INDUDABLE

Gummo-Sally Laing (IV)

Valecito

J. Padrón

J. Ayala

1600 m

97"1

1985

IRAQUÍ

Gallardo II-Islamic

Chivacoa

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

1600 m

97"2

1986

FRENCH DANCER

Spanish Dagger-Serua

Saltrón

D. Valiente

V. Catanese

1600 m

97"1

1987

SINDECIR

Inland Voyager-Laureole

Sin

J. M. Palma

J. Ayala

1600 m

98"0

1988

EPIC BARRÉ

Epic Junior-Cumanesa

Parchín

J. V. Tovar

G. Contini

1600 m

100"1

1989

RANDY

Thunder Bold-Victoria Vista

La Fontonera

J. V. Tovar

M. Azpúrua A.

1600 m

96"3

1990

MANO A MANO

Harmonizer-Ecuatorial

Epson

R. Rengifo

J. Ayala

1600 m

97"1

1991

BLACK FORCE

Slew Prince-Many Stitches

Black Force

R. Torrealba

D. Pérez

1600 m

96"4

1992

CATIRE BELLO

Inland Voyager-Pink Screen

Ilusión

D. Valiente

I. Calixto

1600 m

97"2

1993

WORLD

York Minster-Torsion Dancer

Jingle Bell II

J. G. Bracho

D. Pérez

1600 m

95"2

1994

LARGAVITA

Rupperto-Two Penny Opera

Los Grandes III

A. A. Castillo

P. Andrade

1600 m

97"1

1995

CLEVER DANCER

Roberto´s Dancer-Clever Kitty

Apple Dancer

A. A. Castillo

M. Contini

1600 m

97"2

1996

TEMPLADO

Mazag-Lady Avie

Enllomar

J. V. Tovar

M. Vielma

1600 m

95"3

1997

ALIGHIERI

Sag Harbor-Virginia Diamond

Sant Omero

R. Torrealba

A. Catanese

1600 m

96"0

1998

MONTEZUMA

Motatán-Twelve Sharp

Pon-Tol

A. A. Castillo

M. Contini

1600 m

95"4

1999

IT COMES WELL

Heron Bay-Tropic Queen

El Internacional II

A. A. Castillo

F. D’Angelo

1600 m

97"3

2000

VUELVE JORGE

Velcro Fly-La Zonga

Ñañaña

R. Bracho

M. Contini

1600 m

95"2

2001

RODES

George Augustus-Rodina

San Gabriel

C. A. Olivero

J. Ayala

1600 m

96"2

2002

SOUL PROVIDER

Chayim-Exquisitively

El Trapiche

C. A. Olivero

J. R. Rojas

1600 m

95"3

2003

LATINO EUROPEO

Slew Prince-Aliperti

Rembrant-Capobianco

R. Sarmiento

G. Zerpa

1600 m

94"4

2004

WIGUSYULDI

General Slew-Super Brenda

Los Burkle

E. Jaramillo

J. Ayala

1600 m

94”0

2005

POLO GROUNDS

Macau-Sakichima

Black Label

E. Jaramillo

C. Regalado S.

1600 m

94”3

2006

MR. ÁNGELO

Water Poet-Amandina Lady

San Gabriel

E. Jaramillo

R. D’Angelo

1600 m

93”4

2007

TACONEO

Water Poet-Alondra Belle

Paula C

E. Jaramillo

G. Delgado

1600 m

96”3

2008

EL GRAN CÉSAR

Synergetic-Mon Sagaz

Agrop. Los Alelíes

S. González

A. Machado

1600 m

95”2

2009

BAMBERA

Water Poet-Bella Fabiana

Paula C

R. Bracho

G. Delgado

1600 m

94”3

2010

WATER JET

Water Poet-Fleet Jet

El Fantasma

E. Jaramillo

G. Delgado

1600 m

95”4

2011

IL MACCHIATO

Dehere-Village Queen (IV)

Iroscir I

J. C. Rodríguez

O. González

1600 m

95”4

2012

CHAO

Marconi-Too Radiant

María Blanca

E. Jaramillo

R. Lanz

1600 m

94"0

2013

GOOD FRIEND

Bayou The Moon-Plan Be

Buen Amigo

S. González

C. Cachazo

1600 m

96"2