Historial Clásico de Anécdotas Hípicas Venezolanas

GRAN PREMIO CLÁSICO "SIMÓN BOLÍVAR"

AÑO (Video)

GANADOR

PADRE-MADRE

PROPIETARIO

JINETE

ENTRENADOR

DIST.

TIEMPO

1946

SERIOTE

Cardenio-Seria (Arg)

Sr. Alfredo París

V. Alemán

M. Ayala

2000 m

132"4

1947

AGUAFIESTAS

Pisaverde-Agapita (Arg)

Hermanos París

L. Pincay

A. París

2000 m

129"3

1948

HYPOCRITE

Hyperion-Friar's Belle (Ing)

Sr. F. de la Madriz

C. Rebolledo

H. Bouley

2000 m

125"4

1949

CAIMÁN

Full Sail-Ramilla (Arg)

Sr. A. Abilahoud

C. Cruz

E. Cáceres

2000 m

133"1

1950

IMPETUOSO

Baber Shah-Atocha (Arg)

Sra. C. de Barboza

W. Carrión

A. Salvati

2000 m

132"0

1951

HYLANDER

Hyperion-Herringbone (Ing)

Sandringham

R. Bustamante

A. Algarbe

2000 m

125"4

1952

ARCARO

Arkina II-Marta (Arg)

Sr. Luis Freites

P. Chapellín

S. Jiménez

2000 m

129"2

1953

LOS ALTOS

Remo-Griseta (Arg)

Cañaveral

R. Bustamante

L. Pecci

2000 m

126"3

1954

CARRIL

Strand-Cachapa (Arg)

Cañaveral

R. Bustamante

J. Castro

2000 m

124"3

1955

PRÉNDASE

Embrujo-Brownie (Arg)

María Del Carmen

A. Gutiérrez

A. Alvariza

2000 m

125"1

1956

SENEGAL

Bahram-Brownie (Arg)

Cañaveral

R. Bustamante

A. E. Elnen

2000 m

126"4

1957

SENEGAL

Bahram-Brownie (Arg)

Cañaveral

G. Ávila

M. Ziadie

2000 m

125"0

1958

ESCRIBANO

Edmond-Orquídea (Arg)

Diana

M. Camacaro

J. E. Vidal

2000 m

127"4

1959

PENSILVANIA

Sideral-Minnesota (Arg)

Mary Ann C.A.

G. Ávila

V. Clyne

2000 m

125"1

1960

CAMBUR

Branding-Easter Egg (Arg)

Surima

C. Pérez

M. Ziadie

2000 m

124"2

1961

PRENUPCIAL

Pretexto-Intimidad (Arg)

Venital

G. Ávila

V. Catanese

2000 m

125"1

1962

PRIMORDIAL

Mirontón-Clotilde (Arg)

Pompeya

L. Pincay

S. Ledwith

2000 m

123"3

1963

FERRUMBRÁS

Fierabrás-Lusitana (Arg)

Raga

G. Gavidia

D. Noguera M.

2000 m

127"3

1964

TRONADO

The Yuvaraj-Her Majesty (Arg)

Angelita

R. Cortéz

M. Ziadie

2000 m

128"0

1965

FEUSINHA

Fierabrás-Tempestiva (Arg)

Los Patrios

C. Pérez

D. Noguera M.

2000 m

129"3

1966

SOCOPÓ

Riojano-Ya Se Rie

Cachemira

L. Bolívar

M. Azpúrua S.

2000 m

124"4

1967

CHATEAUBRIAND

Chivalry II-Petronila (Arg)

Raga

E. H. Bouley

D. Noguera M.

2000 m

125"4

1968

VIVO

Choir Boy-Zoteca (Uru)

El Tordillo

Adone Bellardi

A. Fernández A.

2000 m

124"0

1969

DON FLORESTÁN

Petition-Floria Tosca (Ing)

Mig-Mar

B. Moreira

V. Catanese

2000 m

123"0

1970

PAUNERO

Argur-Pomaré (Arg)

Coquito

Adone Bellardi

M. Ziadie

2400 m

152"4

 

SENADOR

Sound Track-Rosy Gleam (Ing)

Sr. C. Mancera

J. L. Vargas

E. Azpúrua S.

 

 

1971

STRAIGHTWAY

Montparnasse-Straightwinner (Arg)

Macipín

A. F. Parra

M. Azpúrua S.

2400 m

148"4

1972

MC KENNA'S GOLD

Faberge II-Probatica (Ing)

Los Samanes

A. F. Parra

D. Noguera M.

2400 m

149"4

1973

VATICINIO

Cardington King-No Fail (Arg)

Los Samanes

A. F. Parra

D. Noguera M.

2400 m

155"2

1974

GORGO

Right Of Way-Esparta (Arg)

La Flota

R. Rodríguez M.

G. Contini

2400 m

151"2

1975

GRAN TIRO

Gilleto-Edwige

Tiro

A. F. Parra

A. Algarbe

2400 m

155"2

1976

NAVIERO

El Diablito-Rose Stamp

Naviero

B. Moreira

E. Azpúrua S.

2400 m

154"0

1977

ARTURO B

Corroborí-Amorous

Corroborí

A. F. Parra

M. Medina

2400 m

156"4

1978

TORREJÓN

Sadair-C'est Cela (IV)

Abi-Car-Ben

B. Moreira

A. Colmenares

2400 m

154"3

1979

NEGRESCO

Polyfoto-Klairenne (IV)

La Quebrada

E. Lamas

J. Ayala

2400 m

154"2

1980

SWEET CANDY

Bold And Brave-Thehexess (IV)

Valencia

J. Márquez

A. Colmenares

2400 m

152"4

1981

TÍO JULIO

Great Love-Alucema

Tío Julio

F. Mora

R. Palencia

2400 m

152"4

1982

TRINYCAROL

Velvet Cap-Ormera

Lusán

B. Moreira

G. Contini

2400 m

153"1

1983

SALT LAKE

Shantallah-Come December

Mi Amor

M. Blanco

I. Calixto

2400 m

154"4

1984

KABAKÁN

Le Notre-Blossom Face

Saltrón

P. Monterrey

V. Lombardi

2400 m

153"4

1985

PRINCESS RUN

Run D. Run-Princess Free (IV)

Adry

R. Huerta

A. Bezara

2400 m

151"1

1986

WINTON

Transworld-Rate Of Return (IV)

Luxor

J. V. Tovar

D. Pérez

2400 m

152"3

1987

ARAGONERO

Gentleman's Word-La Clem

Sacedón

R. Torrealba

A. Bezara

2400 m

152"1

1988

BOLINGE

Bold Reason-Lingeh (IV)

San Remo

J. Márquez

D. Pérez

2400 m

153"0

1989

GRAN EDWARD

Sir Picture-La Pyramide

Mar-Mar

J. Márquez

J. Tortosa

2400 m

152"4

1990

DON FABIÁN

Countertrade-Royal Lady

Doña Félida

J. V. Tovar

C. Cachazo

2400 m

152"4

1991

CLIMALBA

Climactic-Albur

Climalba

J. L. Verenzuela

I. Hassan

2400 m

156"1

1992

VETERANO

Dahar-Bold And Royal (IV)

Adiante

J. L. Rodríguez

N. Vargas

2400 m

150"4

1993

TA' FINO

Irish Breeze-Open Sky

Vanona

R. Bracho

J. A. Contreras

2400 m

150"4

1994

SOUTHERN PARTS

Slewbop-Pimpollo

Vit Parts

R. Ibarra

R. Falco

2400 m

152"2

1995

EL GRAN SOL

Barclay Jet-Gran Amistad

Los Lara

D. Valiente

C. Cachazo

2400 m

149"2

1996

EL GRAN SOL

Barclay Jet-Gran Amistad

Los Lara

D. Valiente

C. Cachazo

2400 m

152"0

1997

JIB DANCER

Classical Dancer-Marimoni

Jib Dancer

A. A. Castillo

J. Ayala

2400 m

153"3

1998

JIB DANCER

Classical Dancer-Marimoni

Jib Dancer

D. Valiente

J. Ayala

2400 m

154"2

1999

GREEN GOLD

Jack Of Clubs-Green Ever

Miss Wilford

A. Rosillo

A. Bezara

2400 m

152"0

2000

MY OWN BUSINESS

Voyageur-Word Medley

Fantasía-Albarrán

E. Jaramillo

Ant. Bellardi

2400 m

149"2

2001

RODES

George Augustus-Rodina

San Gabriel

I. Rosendo

J. Ayala

2400 m

149"3

2002

GRAN ABUELO

Le Voyageur-Cloak

Los Grandes

A. A. Castillo

G. Delgado

2400 m

148"4

2003

ARZAK

Eméritus-Alyeska

Papá Juan

J. Lugo

J. Ayala

2400 m

149"2

2004

SIBARITA

Slew Prince-Cloak

Guyi

E. Jaramillo

D. Pérez

2400 m

149"4

2005

ROMPE CARGA

Aztec Empire-Glamorous Daisz

The Big Stable

I. Rosendo

G. Iadisernia

2400 m

148"2

2006

GRAN ESTEFANIA

Water Poet-Money Plus

Tite-Loy

E. Pérez

G. Delgado

2400 m

148"4

2007

TACONEO

Water Poet-Alondra Belle

Paula C

E. Jaramillo

G. Delgado

2400 m

150"0

2008

TACONEO

Water Poet-Alondra Belle

Paula C

E. Jaramillo

G. Delgado

2400 m

149"2

2009

BAMBERA

Water Poet-Bella Fabiana

Paula C

E. Pérez

G. Delgado

2400 m

149"0

2010

DIXIE EMPEROR

Purge-Gypsy Hollow (USA)

Campo Azul

L. Lezcano

O. González

2400 m

147"4

2011

SQUEZZE PLAY

Gran Hermano-Very Happy

Milagritos

A. García P.

N. Henríquez

2400 m

153"3

2012

COMEDIANTE

Jazil-Jordyn Macoma (IV)

Top

M. Meneses

J. Ayala

2400 m

149"3

2013

CHAO

Marconi-Too Radiant

María Blanca

R. Bracho

R. Lanz

2400 m

154"0

2014

DREAMING OF GOLD

Documentary-Mon Amour

Doña Tita-S.J.T.

S. González

J. F. D'Angelo

2400 m

151"2